Mopieflix Movies Reversion

Reversion

1:30:14
Movies
An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break...
Mopieflix Movies Four

Four

1:30:14
Movies
An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break...
Mopieflix Movies A Girl From Mogadishu

A Girl From Mogadishu

1:30:14
Movies
An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break...
Mopieflix Movies The Birth of a Nation

The Birth of a Nation

1:52:16
Movies
An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break...
Mopieflix Movies Sylvie's Love

Sylvie's Love

1:52:16
Movies
An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break...
Mopieflix Movies The 24th

The 24th

1:52:16
Movies
An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break...
Mopieflix Movies Boxing Day

Boxing Day

1:30:14
Movies
An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break...
Mopieflix Movies Onion News Empire

Onion News Empire

1:52:16
Movies
An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break...
Mopieflix Movies The Upside

The Upside

1:30:14
Movies
An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break...
Mopieflix Movies Shriver

Shriver

1:47:31
Movies
An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break...
Mopieflix Movies 36 Saints

36 Saints

1:30:14
Movies
An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break...
Mopieflix Movies L'Oreal Paris Women of Worth

L'Oreal Paris Women of Worth

1:30:14
Movies
An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break...
Mopieflix Movies The Rewrite

The Rewrite

1:30:14
Movies
An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break...
Mopieflix Movies Damsels in Distress

Damsels in Distress

1:52:16
Movies
An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break...

Aja Naomi King

An actress. King appeared in several short films before landing guest roles on the CBS procedurals Blue Bloods and Person of Interest. Her big break came in 2012 when she was cast as new surgical intern Cassandra Kopelson on the CW drama Emily Owens, M.D. The series was canceled after a single season in 2013. She later starred in the Amazon Studios comedy pilot The Onion Presents: The News. King also played Wendell Pierce's daughter Abigayle in the independent film Four, released on September 13, 2013. Along with her castmates, she won a Los Angeles Film Festival Award for her role in this movie.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1985-01-11
Place of Birth : Los Angeles County, California, USA
Also Known As :
Search Related » Aja Naomi King «