Mopieflix Movies End of the World

End of the World

1:52:16
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies The Face of Fu Manchu

The Face of Fu Manchu

1:47:31
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies The Blood of Fu Manchu

The Blood of Fu Manchu

1:30:14
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies The Castle of Fu Manchu

The Castle of Fu Manchu

1:30:14
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies The Puzzle of the Red Orchid

The Puzzle of the Red Orchid

1:52:16
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies Count Dracula

Count Dracula

1:47:31
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies The Brides of Fu Manchu

The Brides of Fu Manchu

1:47:31
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies Dracula and Son

Dracula and Son

1:30:14
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies Horror Express

Horror Express

1:52:16
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies Dracula A.D. 1972

Dracula A.D. 1972

1:52:16
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies Scars of Dracula

Scars of Dracula

1:30:14
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies Curse of the Crimson Altar

Curse of the Crimson Altar

1:52:16
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies The Castle of the Living Dead

The Castle of the Living Dead

1:30:14
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies Rasputin: The Mad Monk

Rasputin: The Mad Monk

1:52:16
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies The Satanic Rites of Dracula

The Satanic Rites of Dracula

1:47:31
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies The Terror of the Tongs

The Terror of the Tongs

1:52:16
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies The Devil-Ship Pirates

The Devil-Ship Pirates

1:30:14
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies Jinnah

Jinnah

1:30:14
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies Nothing But the Night

Nothing But the Night

1:47:31
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...
Mopieflix Movies Fall of the Eagles

Fall of the Eagles

1:47:31
Movies
Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed...

Christopher Lee

Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, CBE, CStJ (born May 27, 1922, died June 7, 2015) was an English actor and musician. Lee initially portrayed villains and became famous for his role as Count Dracula in a string of Hammer Horror films. Other notable roles include Lord Summerisle in The Wicker Man (1973), Francisco Scaramanga in The Man with the Golden Gun (1974), Count Dooku in Star Wars episodes II and III (2002, 2005) and Saruman in The Lord of the Rings film trilogy (2001–2003). Lee considers his most important role to have been his portrayal of Pakistan's founder Muhammad Ali Jinnah in the biopic Jinnah (1998). He is well known for his deep, strong voice. Lee has performed roles in 266 films since 1948 making him the Guinness book world record holder for most film acting roles ever. He was knighted in 2009 and received the BAFTA Fellowship in 2011.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1922-05-27
Place of Birth : Belgravia, Westminster, England
Also Known As : Кристофер Ли , Christopher Frank Carandini Lee, Σερ Κρίστοφερ Φρανκ Καραντίνι Λι, Κρίστοφερ Φρανκ Καραντίνι Λι, Κρίστοφερ Λι
Search Related » Christopher Lee «