Mopieflix Movies Legend of the Eight Samurai

Legend of the Eight Samurai

1:30:14
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies Sailor Suit and Machine Gun

Sailor Suit and Machine Gun

1:30:14
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies Wasao

Wasao

1:30:14
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies Twinkle

Twinkle

1:30:14
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies Detective Story

Detective Story

1:52:16
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies The Tragedy of "W"

The Tragedy of "W"

1:52:16
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies Main Theme

Main Theme

1:52:16
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies School in the Crosshairs

School in the Crosshairs

1:47:31
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies The Gentlemen’s Alliance

The Gentlemen’s Alliance

1:47:31
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies Nurse Call

Nurse Call

1:52:16
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies Yuriko´s Picture Book

Yuriko´s Picture Book

1:30:14
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies A Good Husband

A Good Husband

1:30:14
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies Fuji Family

Fuji Family

1:52:16
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies Like a Savage

Like a Savage

1:52:16
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies Fuji Family New Year Special 2017

Fuji Family New Year Special 2017

1:52:16
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies The Stork Nest

The Stork Nest

1:52:16
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies Aogeba Tôtoshi

Aogeba Tôtoshi

1:52:16
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies Never Give Up

Never Give Up

1:52:16
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies Bubble Fiction: Boom or Bust

Bubble Fiction: Boom or Bust

1:47:31
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...
Mopieflix Movies Princess Raccoon

Princess Raccoon

1:47:31
Movies
After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko...

Hiroko Yakushimaru

After passing the audition for the film produced by Haruki Kadokawa, she began her acting career. Along with teen idols Tomoyo Harada and Noriko Watanabe who debuted from Kadokawa Haruki Corporation, she was often dubbed as one of "Kadokawa Sannin-musume" in her early career. Yakushimaru made her acting debut in the 1978 movie Never Give Up. In 1981, she came into prominence with Sailor Suit and Machine Gun, the film where she played the leading role. She also recorded the same-titled theme song for the film, which hit No. 1 on Oricon in late 1981, and stayed there until January 18, 1982. Since rising to fame, Yakushimaru has gained success as both an actress and a pop singer, mainly during the 1980s. She had also worked as a prolific recording artist until her marriage with Kōji Tamaki, the leader of the band Anzen Chitai.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1964-06-09
Place of Birth : Aoyama, Minato, Tokyo, Japan
Also Known As : 薬師丸ひろ子
Search Related » Hiroko Yakushimaru «