Search Recomendation:

Jayro Bustamante

Jayro Bustamante is a Guatemalan film director and screenwriter. He directed the 2015 film Ixcanul, which was selected as the Guatemalan entry for the Best Foreign Language Film at the 88th Academy Awards. He was named on the jury for the Best First Feature Award at the 67th Berlin International Film Festival.
Known For : Production
Birthday : 1977-05-07
Place of Birth : Guatemala
Also Known As :
Search Related » Jayro Bustamante «