Mopieflix Movies Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works

Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works

1:30:14
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Hotori - The Simple Wish for Joy

Hotori - The Simple Wish for Joy

1:30:14
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies .hack//G.U. Trilogy

.hack//G.U. Trilogy

1:52:16
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Azumanga Web Daioh

Azumanga Web Daioh

1:47:31
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Carnival Phantasm: Illya's Castle

Carnival Phantasm: Illya's Castle

1:52:16
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Kiku and the Wolf

Kiku and the Wolf

1:52:16
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Shakugan no Shana: The Movie

Shakugan no Shana: The Movie

1:30:14
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Nakoruru ~The Gift From That Person~

Nakoruru ~The Gift From That Person~

1:52:16
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Crest of the Stars: Birth

Crest of the Stars: Birth

1:30:14
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Strawberry Marshmallow Encore

Strawberry Marshmallow Encore

1:52:16
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Fate/stay night TV Reproduction 1

Fate/stay night TV Reproduction 1

1:47:31
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. Spring Song

Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. Spring Song

1:52:16
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Visitor

Visitor

1:47:31
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Fate/stay night TV Reproduction 2

Fate/stay night TV Reproduction 2

1:30:14
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Sin: The Movie

Sin: The Movie

1:47:31
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Strawberry Marshmallow OVA

Strawberry Marshmallow OVA

1:47:31
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. Presage Flower

Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. Presage Flower

1:30:14
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. Lost Butterfly

Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. Lost Butterfly

1:52:16
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Carnival Phantasm: HibiChika Special

Carnival Phantasm: HibiChika Special

1:47:31
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...
Mopieflix Movies Carnival Phantasm EX Season

Carnival Phantasm EX Season

1:52:16
Movies
Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii...

Ayako Kawasumi

Ayako Kawasumi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii (あやちー)", "Ayasumi (あやすみ)" and "Aya-nē (あやねえ)". She is a skilled pianist as she has played the piano since childhood. She composed and performed "...To You", the opening theme to Piano, and played pianists in the anime Piano and Nodame Cantabile. She is one of the most prolific and well-known voice actresses in Japan. Throughout her career, she has voiced plenty of iconic and famous characters, such as Akari Kamigishi (To Heart), Saber (Fate/stay night), Nodame (Nodame Cantabile), Lafiel (Crest of the Stars - Banner of the Stars), Fuu (Samurai Champloo), Leina (Queen's Blade), Aoi Sakuraba (Ai Yori Aoshi), Mahoro (Mahoromatic) and Natsuki Mogi (Initial D).
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1976-03-30
Place of Birth : Tokyo, Japan
Also Known As : 川澄 綾子, 川澄绫子, 川澄綾子
Search Related » Ayako Kawasumi «