Mopieflix Movies Captain Sindbad

Captain Sindbad

1:30:14
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...
Mopieflix Movies Damon and Pythias

Damon and Pythias

1:52:16
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...
Mopieflix Movies The Prince and the Pauper

The Prince and the Pauper

1:47:31
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...
Mopieflix Movies Zorro, the Avenger

Zorro, the Avenger

1:52:16
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...
Mopieflix Movies The Sign of Zorro

The Sign of Zorro

1:52:16
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...
Mopieflix Movies The Man from the Alamo

The Man from the Alamo

1:30:14
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...
Mopieflix Movies The Golden Blade

The Golden Blade

1:47:31
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...
Mopieflix Movies Seven Angry Men

Seven Angry Men

1:47:31
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...
Mopieflix Movies Bonzo Goes to College

Bonzo Goes to College

1:52:16
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...
Mopieflix Movies Sincerely Yours

Sincerely Yours

1:47:31
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...
Mopieflix Movies Lost In Space Forever

Lost In Space Forever

1:30:14
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...
Mopieflix Movies I Was a Teenage Werewolf

I Was a Teenage Werewolf

1:47:31
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...
Mopieflix Movies The Mississippi Gambler

The Mississippi Gambler

1:47:31
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...
Mopieflix Movies All I Desire

All I Desire

1:47:31
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...
Mopieflix Movies Disneyland '59

Disneyland '59

1:30:14
Movies
Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the...

Guy Williams

Guy Williams (January 14, 1924 – April 30, 1989) was an American actor and former fashion model, who played swashbuckling action heroes in the 1950s and 1960s, but never quite achieved movie-star status despite his appearance (including hazel eyes, 6′ 3″ (1m90) height, and 190 lb (86 kg) weight) and charisma, which helped launch his early successful photographic modeling career. Among his most prominent achievements were two memorable TV series: Zorro, in the title role and Lost in Space, as the father of the Robinson family. The sci-fi TV program was highly popular, noted for the design of the sleek silver spacesuits, which Guy Williams wore in many publicity photos. His hobbies included: astronomy, chess, music (mostly classical), fencing, tropical fish, and sailing: he owned a 40-foot (12m) ketch called The Oceana. In the late 1970s, Guy Williams retired near Buenos Aires, Argentina, where he died of a brain aneurysm in 1989.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1924-01-14
Place of Birth : New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As : Armand Joseph Catalano
Search Related » Guy Williams «