Mopieflix Movies The Place We Go to Hide

The Place We Go to Hide

1:30:14
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies Miss Conception

Miss Conception

1:30:14
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies Walking Stories

Walking Stories

1:47:31
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies Would Like To Meet

Would Like To Meet

1:30:14
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies Calon Gaeth

Calon Gaeth

1:52:16
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies Players

Players

1:52:16
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies Miranda: My Such Fun Celebration

Miranda: My Such Fun Celebration

1:52:16
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies Isn't It Romantic

Isn't It Romantic

1:30:14
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies Much Ado About Nothing

Much Ado About Nothing

1:52:16
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby

The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby

1:30:14
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies Buffalo Soldiers

Buffalo Soldiers

1:47:31
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies Midsomer Rhapsody

Midsomer Rhapsody

1:30:14
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies Under Milk Wood

Under Milk Wood

1:47:31
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies The Best Man

The Best Man

1:52:16
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies High Heels and Low Lifes

High Heels and Low Lifes

1:30:14
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...
Mopieflix Movies Vera Drake

Vera Drake

1:52:16
Movies
Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life...

Tom Ellis

Tom Ellis is a Welsh actor, best known for playing Dr. Oliver Cousins in the BBC soap opera "EastEnders" and Detective Sergeant Sam Speed in a "Life on Mars" parody in the "The Catherine Tate Show. He was also Sam in the BBC comedy "Pulling", and plays Gary in Miranda Hart's BBC2 comedy "Miranda".  Other notable roles include Justyn in Channel 4's "No Angels" and Thomas Milligan in the series three finale of British science-fiction television programme "Doctor Who". He also starred in the ITV comedy drama "Monday Monday" during July and August 2009 alongside Fay Ripley. Ellis is married to actress Tamzin Outhwaite. The family moved to England and Ellis attended High Storrs School in Sheffield and was a French Horn player in the City of Sheffield Youth Orchestra. He was also a huge Sheffield Wednesday fan, but now supports Arsenal.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1979-11-17
Place of Birth : Cardiff, Wales, UK
Also Known As : Thomas Paul Ellis, Том Эллис, Томас Джон Эллис
Search Related » Tom Ellis «