Mopieflix Movies Gym Teacher: The Movie

Gym Teacher: The Movie

1:47:31
Movies
Nathan Kress (born November 18, 1992) is an American actor, director, and former child model. He is known around the world for his lead role on...
Mopieflix Movies Breaking Brooklyn

Breaking Brooklyn

1:47:31
Movies
Nathan Kress (born November 18, 1992) is an American actor, director, and former child model. He is known around the world for his lead role on...
Mopieflix Movies iCarly: iGo to Japan

iCarly: iGo to Japan

1:30:14
Movies
Nathan Kress (born November 18, 1992) is an American actor, director, and former child model. He is known around the world for his lead role on...
Mopieflix Movies Game of Your Life

Game of Your Life

1:30:14
Movies
Nathan Kress (born November 18, 1992) is an American actor, director, and former child model. He is known around the world for his lead role on...
Mopieflix Movies Tell Me How I Die

Tell Me How I Die

1:30:14
Movies
Nathan Kress (born November 18, 1992) is an American actor, director, and former child model. He is known around the world for his lead role on...
Mopieflix Movies 8 Bodies

8 Bodies

1:52:16
Movies
Nathan Kress (born November 18, 1992) is an American actor, director, and former child model. He is known around the world for his lead role on...
Mopieflix Movies iParty with Victorious

iParty with Victorious

1:47:31
Movies
Nathan Kress (born November 18, 1992) is an American actor, director, and former child model. He is known around the world for his lead role on...
Mopieflix Movies Into the Storm

Into the Storm

1:47:31
Movies
Nathan Kress (born November 18, 1992) is an American actor, director, and former child model. He is known around the world for his lead role on...
Mopieflix Movies Alexander IRL

Alexander IRL

1:47:31
Movies
Nathan Kress (born November 18, 1992) is an American actor, director, and former child model. He is known around the world for his lead role on...
Mopieflix Movies Trick Moon

Trick Moon

1:52:16
Movies
Nathan Kress (born November 18, 1992) is an American actor, director, and former child model. He is known around the world for his lead role on...
Mopieflix Movies Babe: Pig in the City

Babe: Pig in the City

1:47:31
Movies
Nathan Kress (born November 18, 1992) is an American actor, director, and former child model. He is known around the world for his lead role on...

Nathan Kress

Nathan Kress (born November 18, 1992) is an American actor, director, and former child model. He is known around the world for his lead role on Nickelodeon's hit show "iCarly", Nathan plays Freddie Benson, Carly's smitten next-door neighbor and technical producer of her web show. Now that iCarly has ended its stellar run, Nathan is breaking out into feature films, as a lead in "Into the Storm", a Steve Quale tornado thriller for New Line Cinema, due to be released in August 2014. Born in Glendale, California, Nathan began acting at the age of three and quickly landed a feature film role as the voice of Easy the Chimp in "Babe: Pig in the City". By fifth grade, he had landed a recurring role as a sketch performer on "The Jimmy Kimmel Show" playing various characters; one of his favorite being a young Simon Cowell of "American Idol". Shortly thereafter, Nathan began to book guest-starring roles on such shows as "Without a Trace", "Standoff", "The Suite Life of Zack and Cody", "House MD", and "Notes from the Underbelly". However, it was his guest role on Nickelodeon's top-rated show "Drake and Josh" that led the show's creator, Dan Schneider, to cast him in "iCarly". Since then, Nathan has starred alongside Christopher Meloni in Nickelodeon's "Gym Teacher: The Movie" and has guest-starred on "True Jackson, VP" and "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation".
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1992-11-18
Place of Birth : Glendale, California, USA
Also Known As : Nathan Karl Kress
Search Related » Nathan Kress «