Mopieflix Movies Children of a Lesser God

Children of a Lesser God

1:30:14
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies Until the End of the World

Until the End of the World

1:30:14
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies The River Why

The River Why

1:30:14
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies Altered States

Altered States

1:30:14
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies The Accidental Tourist

The Accidental Tourist

1:52:16
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies Kiss of the Spider Woman

Kiss of the Spider Woman

1:52:16
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies Eyewitness

Eyewitness

1:52:16
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies Gorky Park

Gorky Park

1:47:31
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies The Doctor

The Doctor

1:52:16
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies Broadcast News

Broadcast News

1:52:16
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies Trial by Jury

Trial by Jury

1:52:16
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies Body Heat

Body Heat

1:47:31
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies The Plague

The Plague

1:30:14
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies Do Not Disturb

Do Not Disturb

1:52:16
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies The Big Brass Ring

The Big Brass Ring

1:52:16
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies Too Big to Fail

Too Big to Fail

1:52:16
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies Contaminated Man

Contaminated Man

1:30:14
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies Beautiful Ohio

Beautiful Ohio

1:52:16
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies Varian's War

Varian's War

1:52:16
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...
Mopieflix Movies Rare Birds

Rare Birds

1:52:16
Movies
William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the...

William Hurt

William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the feature film "Kiss of the Spider Woman", he received an Academy Award in 1986, followed by 3 more nominations for roles in the movies "Children of a Lesser God", "Broadcast News", and "A History of Violence".
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1950-03-20
Place of Birth : Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Also Known As : William McChord Hurt, William M. Hurt, Γουίλιαμ Χερτ
Search Related » William Hurt «