Mopieflix Movies Through the Eyes of Forrest Gump

Through the Eyes of Forrest Gump

1:47:31
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies Tales from the Future

Tales from the Future

1:52:16
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies The Making of 'The Frighteners'

The Making of 'The Frighteners'

1:30:14
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies Looking Back to the Future

Looking Back to the Future

1:30:14
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies The Making Of '1941'

The Making Of '1941'

1:47:31
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies The Making of Back to the Future

The Making of Back to the Future

1:47:31
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies Back in Time

Back in Time

1:30:14
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies Back to the Future: Making the Trilogy

Back to the Future: Making the Trilogy

1:47:31
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies First Works

First Works

1:52:16
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies The Secrets of the Back to the Future Trilogy

The Secrets of the Back to the Future Trilogy

1:52:16
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies Persistence of Vision

Persistence of Vision

1:47:31
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies Back To the Present: The Special

Back To the Present: The Special

1:52:16
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies Milius

Milius

1:30:14
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies Back to the Future Part II - Back to the Future Night

Back to the Future Part II - Back to the Future Night

1:47:31
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies From Star Wars to Star Wars: The Story of Industrial Light & Magic

From Star Wars to Star Wars: The Story of Industrial Light & Magic

1:47:31
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...
Mopieflix Movies Spielberg

Spielberg

1:52:16
Movies
Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s...

Robert Zemeckis

Robert Lee Zemeckis (born May 14, 1951) is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. Zemeckis first came to public attention in the 1980s as the director of the comedic time-travel Back to the Future film series, as well as the Academy Award-winning live-action/animation epic Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988), though in the 1990s he diversified into more dramatic fare, including 1994's Forrest Gump, for which he won an Academy Award for Best Director. His films are characterized by an interest in state-of-the-art special effects, including the early use of match moving in Back to the Future Part II (1989) and the pioneering performance capture techniques seen in The Polar Express (2004), Beowulf (2007) and A Christmas Carol (2009). Though Zemeckis has often been pigeonholed as a director interested only in effects, his work has been defended by several critics, including David Thomson, who wrote that "No other contemporary director has used special effects to more dramatic and narrative purpose."
Known For : Directing
Birthday : 1951-05-14
Place of Birth : Chicago, Illinois, USA
Also Known As : روبرت زيميكس, Роберт Земекис, 羅拔·湛米基斯, โรเบิร์ต เซเม็กคิส, ロバート・ゼメキス, 로버트 저메키스
Search Related » Robert Zemeckis «