Mopieflix Movies Stephen King: Shining in the Dark

Stephen King: Shining in the Dark

1:30:14
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies Stephen King's World of Horror

Stephen King's World of Horror

1:30:14
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies Stephen King: Fear, Fame and Fortune

Stephen King: Fear, Fame and Fortune

1:52:16
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies This Is Horror

This Is Horror

1:52:16
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies A Night at the Movies: The Horrors of Stephen King

A Night at the Movies: The Horrors of Stephen King

1:30:14
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies The Rock Bottom Remainders

The Rock Bottom Remainders

1:30:14
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies Meister des Grauens - Thomas Gottschalk präsentiert Stephen King

Meister des Grauens - Thomas Gottschalk präsentiert Stephen King

1:52:16
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies Stephen King: Master of Horror

Stephen King: Master of Horror

1:52:16
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies Die Stephen King Story

Die Stephen King Story

1:30:14
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies The King: Stephen King's America

The King: Stephen King's America

1:30:14
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies Stephen King: A Necessary Evil

Stephen King: A Necessary Evil

1:52:16
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies Walking the Tracks: The Summer of Stand by Me

Walking the Tracks: The Summer of Stand by Me

1:52:16
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies Long Live the New Flesh: The Films of David Cronenberg

Long Live the New Flesh: The Films of David Cronenberg

1:30:14
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies When Darkness Came: The Making of 'The Mist'

When Darkness Came: The Making of 'The Mist'

1:30:14
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies The Summers of IT: Chapter One

The Summers of IT: Chapter One

1:52:16
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies Stuck in Love

Stuck in Love

1:30:14
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies Thinner

Thinner

1:47:31
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies The Summers of IT: Chapter Two

The Summers of IT: Chapter Two

1:30:14
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies Creepshow

Creepshow

1:52:16
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...
Mopieflix Movies Maximum Overdrive

Maximum Overdrive

1:52:16
Movies
An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which...

Stephen King

An American author of contemporary horror, suspense, science fiction and fantasy fiction. His books have sold more than 350 million copies, which have been adapted into a number of feature films, television movies and comic books. As of 2011, King has written and published 49 novels, including seven under the pen name Richard Bachman, five non-fiction books, and nine collections of short stories. Many of his stories are set in his home state of Maine. King has received Bram Stoker Awards, World Fantasy Awards, British Fantasy Society Awards, his novella The Way Station was a Nebula Award novelette nominee, and in 2003, the National Book Foundation awarded him the Medal for Distinguished Contribution to American Letters.
Known For : Writing
Birthday : 1947-09-21
Place of Birth : Portland, Maine, USA
Also Known As : Stephen Edwin King , John Swithen, Richard Bachman, 스티븐 킹, Beryl Evans, Στίβεν Κινγκ, Стивен Кинг
Search Related » Stephen King «