Mopieflix Movies The Final Terror

The Final Terror

1:47:31
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies Sex Sells: The Making of 'Touché'

Sex Sells: The Making of 'Touché'

1:30:14
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies Bachelor Party

Bachelor Party

1:30:14
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies The Other Woman

The Other Woman

1:52:16
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies For the Love of It

For the Love of It

1:52:16
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies Victims for Victims: The Theresa Saldana Story

Victims for Victims: The Theresa Saldana Story

1:52:16
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies Shira: The Vampire Samurai

Shira: The Vampire Samurai

1:52:16
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies Eyewitness to Murder

Eyewitness to Murder

1:52:16
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies Storm Chasers: Revenge of the Twister

Storm Chasers: Revenge of the Twister

1:52:16
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies Middletown

Middletown

1:52:16
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies The Craving Heart

The Craving Heart

1:30:14
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies Grease 2

Grease 2

1:52:16
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies Improper Conduct

Improper Conduct

1:47:31
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies The Drone Virus

The Drone Virus

1:52:16
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies Rickles... On the Loose

Rickles... On the Loose

1:47:31
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...
Mopieflix Movies Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens

Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens

1:52:16
Movies
Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known...

Adrian Zmed

Adrian Zmed was born in Chicago on March 14, 1954, the son of George Zmed, a Romanian Orthodox priest, and his wife, Persida. He is an actor, known for T.J. Hooker (1982), Bachelor Party (1984) and Grease 2 (1982). He has been married to Lyssa Lynne since October 5, 2012. He was previously married to Barbara Fitzner and Susan Wood. Zmed graduated from Lane Tech High School in Chicago. He began playing football as halfback for the Lane Tech High School team until he broke a bone in his leg, which in turn punctured a major artery, while playing.He quit sports and began acting, appearing in his high school's production of Guys and Dolls. After being featured on a local TV show as one of Chicago's top high school performers, Zmed transferred to the Goodman School of Drama and began studying voice at the Chicago Conservatory of Music. He graduated with a BFA from the famed Goodman School of Drama. His first major acting gig was the role of the male lead, Danny Zuko, in the national touring company production of Grease. He later appeared in the Broadway stage musical three times, twice in the role of Zuko. In the original Broadway production of Grease, he starred with Jeff Conaway, who played Kenickie in the 1978 motion picture Grease. At 40, Zmed revived the role of Danny Zuko during the show's revival in 1995.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1954-03-04
Place of Birth : Chicago - Illinois - USA
Also Known As : Adrian George Zmed
Search Related » Adrian Zmed «