Mopieflix Movies Back in Time

Back in Time

1:52:16
Movies
Alan Anthony Silvestri is an American composer and conductor known for his film and television scores. Silvestri is known for scoring MCU's Captain...
Mopieflix Movies The Making of Back to the Future

The Making of Back to the Future

1:30:14
Movies
Alan Anthony Silvestri is an American composer and conductor known for his film and television scores. Silvestri is known for scoring MCU's Captain...
Mopieflix Movies The Story Room: The Making of 'Lilo & Stitch'

The Story Room: The Making of 'Lilo & Stitch'

1:47:31
Movies
Alan Anthony Silvestri is an American composer and conductor known for his film and television scores. Silvestri is known for scoring MCU's Captain...

Alan Silvestri

Alan Anthony Silvestri is an American composer and conductor known for his film and television scores. Silvestri is known for scoring MCU's Captain America: The First Avenger, The Avengers, Avengers: Infinity War, and Avengers: Endgame. He has frequently collaborated with director Robert Zemeckis, scoring such films as the Back to the Future trilogy, Who Framed Roger Rabbit, Cast Away, and Forrest Gump. He is a two-time Academy Award and Golden Globe Award nominee, and a three-time Saturn Award and Primetime Emmy Award recipient.
Known For : Sound
Birthday : 1950-03-26
Place of Birth : New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As :
Search Related » Alan Silvestri «