Mopieflix Movies Efectos secundarios

Efectos secundarios

1:47:31
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...
Mopieflix Movies Weightwatch

Weightwatch

1:47:31
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...
Mopieflix Movies Morgu

Morgu

1:52:16
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...
Mopieflix Movies 31 Days

31 Days

1:52:16
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...
Mopieflix Movies Liminal

Liminal

1:52:16
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...
Mopieflix Movies Papa Zeus

Papa Zeus

1:30:14
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...
Mopieflix Movies Love Is Not Love

Love Is Not Love

1:52:16
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...
Mopieflix Movies Vivir mata

Vivir mata

1:52:16
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...
Mopieflix Movies Compulsion

Compulsion

1:47:31
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...
Mopieflix Movies Ainbo: Spirit of the Amazon

Ainbo: Spirit of the Amazon

1:47:31
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...
Mopieflix Movies Milk Teeth

Milk Teeth

1:47:31
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...
Mopieflix Movies A second Chance

A second Chance

1:30:14
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...
Mopieflix Movies The Librarian: Quest for the Spear

The Librarian: Quest for the Spear

1:47:31
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...
Mopieflix Movies Species: The Awakening

Species: The Awakening

1:30:14
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...
Mopieflix Movies Todo el poder

Todo el poder

1:52:16
Movies
Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an...

Alejandra Gollas

Alejandra Gollas, a bilingual actress, was the recipient of an Ariel Award nomination as Best Supporting Actress (the Mexican equivalent of an Academy Award) for her role in Efectos Secundarios (Side Effects), the first Warner Brothers' premium feature produced and filmed entirely in Mexico. She began her career as a child actress on the Mexican stage, coming to prominence at age 11 for her acclaimed portrayal of Helen Keller in "The Miracle Worker." She went on to become a national phenomenon portraying Adrianita in the telenovela "Quinceañera." In the award winning short "Liminal," directed by Stephen Keep Mills, Alejandra won Best Actress Awards at The Tregor Film Festival, The Levante International Film Festival and The Festival Du Film De Strasbourg. Recent film credits include Fidel, El Viaje de la Nonna, 31 Dias, Pulling Strings and Compulsion. Love is Not Love, directed by Stephen Keep Mills, provides her first lead in an English feature film. It had its world premiere at Cinequest Film Festival in March 2020. Alejandra won Best Actress Awards at The New Renaissance Film Festival and The Rosarito International Film Festival.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1976-01-01
Place of Birth : Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Also Known As : Alex Gilman, Alexandra Gollas, Ali Gollas, Alejandra Gollás
Search Related » Alejandra Gollas «