Mopieflix Movies A Separation

A Separation

1:30:14
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies Camp X-Ray

Camp X-Ray

1:30:14
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies Melbourne

Melbourne

1:52:16
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies Life and a Day

Life and a Day

1:47:31
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies From Iran, a Separation

From Iran, a Separation

1:47:31
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies Bomb: A Love Story

Bomb: A Love Story

1:30:14
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies Suddenly a Tree

Suddenly a Tree

1:47:31
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies Just 6.5

Just 6.5

1:47:31
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies Walnut Tree

Walnut Tree

1:47:31
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies The Test

The Test

1:47:31
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies Night Shift

Night Shift

1:52:16
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies Window Horses: The Poetic Persian Epiphany of Rosie Ming

Window Horses: The Poetic Persian Epiphany of Rosie Ming

1:52:16
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies About Elly

About Elly

1:52:16
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies Mourning

Mourning

1:30:14
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies 6 Underground

6 Underground

1:47:31
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi

13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi

1:30:14
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies Tales

Tales

1:52:16
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies Pig

Pig

1:52:16
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...
Mopieflix Movies Last Knights

Last Knights

1:30:14
Movies
Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His...

Payman Maadi

Peyman Maadi (پیمان معادی) was born in 1970 in New York City to an Iranian couple. His father was a lawyer. Peyman Maadi's family moved back to Iran when he was 5 years old. He graduated in Metallurgical Engineering from Karaj Azad University. Maadi started his film career as a screenwriter in late 2000s. He is the writer of several famous Iranian films. Peyman Maadi started his acting career in Asghar Farhadi's film About Elly (2009). Two years later, he received the Silver Bear award for Best Actor in Leading Role for his performance as Nader in Farhadi's A Separation (2011) from the Berlin International Film Fest.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1970-07-30
Place of Birth : New York, New York, USA
Also Known As : پیمان معادی, Payman Maādi, Payman Maadi, Peyman Moādi, Peyman Moadi, Peyman Maadi
Search Related » Payman Maadi «