Mopieflix Movies Mysteries of Love

Mysteries of Love

1:30:14
Movies
Angelo Badalamenti (born March 22, 1937) is an American composer, best known for his work scoring films for director David Lynch, notably Blue...
Mopieflix Movies Pretty as a Picture: The Art of David Lynch

Pretty as a Picture: The Art of David Lynch

1:30:14
Movies
Angelo Badalamenti (born March 22, 1937) is an American composer, best known for his work scoring films for director David Lynch, notably Blue...
Mopieflix Movies The Music of David Lynch Benefit Concert

The Music of David Lynch Benefit Concert

1:30:14
Movies
Angelo Badalamenti (born March 22, 1937) is an American composer, best known for his work scoring films for director David Lynch, notably Blue...
Mopieflix Movies Le son de Lynch

Le son de Lynch

1:30:14
Movies
Angelo Badalamenti (born March 22, 1937) is an American composer, best known for his work scoring films for director David Lynch, notably Blue...
Mopieflix Movies David Lynch: Don't Look at Me

David Lynch: Don't Look at Me

1:47:31
Movies
Angelo Badalamenti (born March 22, 1937) is an American composer, best known for his work scoring films for director David Lynch, notably Blue...
Mopieflix Movies The Making of: Mulholland Drive

The Making of: Mulholland Drive

1:47:31
Movies
Angelo Badalamenti (born March 22, 1937) is an American composer, best known for his work scoring films for director David Lynch, notably Blue...
Mopieflix Movies Mulholland Dr.

Mulholland Dr.

1:47:31
Movies
Angelo Badalamenti (born March 22, 1937) is an American composer, best known for his work scoring films for director David Lynch, notably Blue...
Mopieflix Movies Paul McCartney: Movin' On

Paul McCartney: Movin' On

1:30:14
Movies
Angelo Badalamenti (born March 22, 1937) is an American composer, best known for his work scoring films for director David Lynch, notably Blue...
Mopieflix Movies Mulholland Drive

Mulholland Drive

1:30:14
Movies
Angelo Badalamenti (born March 22, 1937) is an American composer, best known for his work scoring films for director David Lynch, notably Blue...
Mopieflix Movies Mulholland Dr.

Mulholland Dr.

1:52:16
Movies
Angelo Badalamenti (born March 22, 1937) is an American composer, best known for his work scoring films for director David Lynch, notably Blue...
Mopieflix Movies Blue Velvet

Blue Velvet

1:30:14
Movies
Angelo Badalamenti (born March 22, 1937) is an American composer, best known for his work scoring films for director David Lynch, notably Blue...

Angelo Badalamenti

Angelo Badalamenti (born March 22, 1937) is an American composer, best known for his work scoring films for director David Lynch, notably Blue Velvet, the Twin Peaks saga (1990–1992, 2017), The Straight Story and Mulholland Drive. Badalamenti received the 1990 Grammy Award for Best Pop Instrumental Performance for his "Twin Peaks Theme", and has received a Lifetime Achievement Award from the World Soundtrack Awards and the Henry Mancini Award from the American Society of Composers, Authors and Publishers.
Known For : Sound
Birthday : 1937-03-22
Place of Birth : New York, City, New York, USA
Also Known As :
Search Related » Angelo Badalamenti «