Mopieflix Movies Chunky Monkey

Chunky Monkey

1:52:16
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies The Kiss of Death

The Kiss of Death

1:30:14
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies A Casualty of War

A Casualty of War

1:47:31
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies When the Whales Came

When the Whales Came

1:52:16
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies Tommy Cooper: Not Like That, Like This

Tommy Cooper: Not Like That, Like This

1:47:31
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies The Ark

The Ark

1:30:14
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies The Brylcreem Boys

The Brylcreem Boys

1:52:16
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies Housewife, 49

Housewife, 49

1:52:16
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies Scum

Scum

1:30:14
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies Diana: Her True Story

Diana: Her True Story

1:47:31
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies Beckett Double Bill (Krapp's Last Tape / The Old Tune)

Beckett Double Bill (Krapp's Last Tape / The Old Tune)

1:52:16
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies He's Asking For Me

He's Asking For Me

1:52:16
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story

Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story

1:52:16
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies Bing’s Christmas and Other Stories

Bing’s Christmas and Other Stories

1:30:14
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies Mary, Mother of Jesus

Mary, Mother of Jesus

1:30:14
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies Sex, Chips & Rock n' Roll

Sex, Chips & Rock n' Roll

1:30:14
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies Nowhere Boy

Nowhere Boy

1:47:31
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies Dog Ends

Dog Ends

1:52:16
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies A Statement of Affairs

A Statement of Affairs

1:30:14
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...
Mopieflix Movies Faith Healer

Faith Healer

1:47:31
Movies
Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as...

David Threlfall

Born in Burnage, Manchester in 1953, David Threlfall is a celebrated actor of stage, film and television. In the latter, he is perhaps best known as the feckless Frank Gallagher in Channel 4's Shameless. In 1994 whilst working on a production of The Count of Monte Cristo at the Royal Exchange, Manchester, Threlfall met Bosnian actress Brana Bajic and the pair subsequently married a year later.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1953-10-12
Place of Birth : Burnage, Manchester, England, UK
Also Known As :
Search Related » David Threlfall «