Mopieflix Movies The Accidental Gangster

The Accidental Gangster

1:30:14
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies Asako in Ruby Shoes

Asako in Ruby Shoes

1:47:31
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies The Last Witness

The Last Witness

1:47:31
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies Over the Rainbow

Over the Rainbow

1:30:14
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies New World

New World

1:30:14
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies Oh! Brothers

Oh! Brothers

1:47:31
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies Interview

Interview

1:30:14
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies Warriors Of The Dawn

Warriors Of The Dawn

1:47:31
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies Operation Chromite

Operation Chromite

1:30:14
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies Tik Tok

Tik Tok

1:30:14
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies Park vs Park

Park vs Park

1:30:14
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies Svaha: The Sixth Finger

Svaha: The Sixth Finger

1:47:31
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies Hunt

Hunt

1:47:31
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies Typhoon

Typhoon

1:30:14
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies Il Mare

Il Mare

1:52:16
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies The Housemaid

The Housemaid

1:30:14
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies Last Present

Last Present

1:52:16
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies The Face Reader

The Face Reader

1:30:14
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies Big Match

Big Match

1:52:16
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...
Mopieflix Movies The Uprising

The Uprising

1:47:31
Movies
Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting...

Lee Jung-jae

Lee Jung-jae (이정재) is a South Korean actor. Born on March 15, 1973, he began modeling in 1993 before getting his first acting roles the film The Young Man (1994) and the TV series Feelings (1994) and Sandglass (1995), which is one of the highest rated Korean dramas of all time with a peak rating of 64.5%. But his real breakthrough was with leading roles in award-winning films The Affair (1998) and City of the Rising Sun (1999). The latter of which earned him the Best Actor award at the prestigious Blue Dragon film awards. This was followed by a series of critical hits like Il Mare (2000) and commercial successes including Last Present (2001), The Last Witness (2001), Oh Brothers (2003), and the blockbuster Typhoon (2005). After a brief career slump of flop movies and tv shows, he returned with the critical and commercial hit The Housemaid (2010), which is a remake of the 1960 film of the same name. Since then, he went on to cement himself as one of Korea's biggest movie stars with a string of some of the biggest blockbusters in Korean history including The Thieves (2012), New World (2013), The Face Reader (2013), Assassination (2015), Operation Chromite (2016), and the Along with the Gods films (2017-2018). Most of these films did north of 12 million admissions at the domestic box-office, with The Thieves (2012) and Along with the Gods (2017) becoming the #2 biggest Korean hit in history at their respective time of release. He received a number of awards and nominations for these works including a Popularity Award at the prestigious Grand Bell awards. His most recent blockbuster is Deliver Us From Evil (2020) in which he reunited with his New World (2013) co-star Hwang Jung-min. It crossed 4 million admissions domestically and was the second biggest hit of the year in Korea.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1973-03-15
Place of Birth : Seoul, South Korea
Also Known As : Lee Jeong-Jae, 이정재, Jung-Jae Lee, 李政宰, イ・ジョンジェ, И Жон-жэ
Search Related » Lee Jung-jae «