Mopieflix Movies Beverly Hills Cop II

Beverly Hills Cop II

1:52:16
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies Beverly Hills Cop

Beverly Hills Cop

1:52:16
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies Beverly Hills Cop III

Beverly Hills Cop III

1:30:14
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies The Golden Child

The Golden Child

1:52:16
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies The Distinguished Gentleman

The Distinguished Gentleman

1:52:16
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies Doctor Dolittle

Doctor Dolittle

1:47:31
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies Daddy Day Care

Daddy Day Care

1:30:14
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies The Haunted Mansion

The Haunted Mansion

1:52:16
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies Dr. Dolittle 2

Dr. Dolittle 2

1:30:14
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies Boomerang

Boomerang

1:47:31
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies Meet Dave

Meet Dave

1:47:31
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies Life

Life

1:47:31
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies Another 48 Hrs.

Another 48 Hrs.

1:52:16
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies The Adventures of Pluto Nash

The Adventures of Pluto Nash

1:47:31
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies I Spy

I Spy

1:52:16
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies Nutty Professor II: The Klumps

Nutty Professor II: The Klumps

1:52:16
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies Vampire in Brooklyn

Vampire in Brooklyn

1:47:31
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies Metro

Metro

1:52:16
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies Harlem Nights

Harlem Nights

1:47:31
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...
Mopieflix Movies The Nutty Professor

The Nutty Professor

1:30:14
Movies
Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the...

Eddie Murphy

Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy (born April 3, 1961) is an American actor, voice actor, film director, producer, comedian, and singer. He is the second-highest grossing actor in motion picture history. He was a regular cast member on Saturday Night Live from 1980 to 1984, and has worked as a stand-up comedian. He was ranked #10 on Comedy Central's list of the 100 Greatest Stand-ups of All Time. He has received Golden Globe Award nominations for Golden Globe Award for New Star of the Year - Actor for his performance in 48 Hrs and best actor in a comedy or musical for his performances in Beverly Hills Cop, Trading Places, and The Nutty Professor. In 2007, he won the Golden Globe for Best Supporting Actor for his portrayal of soul singer James "Thunder" Early in Dreamgirls, and received a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for the same role. Murphy's work as a voice actor includes Thurgood Stubbs in The PJs, Donkey in the Shrek series and the dragon Mushu in Disney's Mulan. In some of his films, he plays multiple roles in addition to his main character, intended as a tribute to one of his idols Peter Sellers, who played multiple roles in Dr. Strangelove and elsewhere. Murphy has played multiple roles in Coming to America, Wes Craven's Vampire In Brooklyn, the Nutty Professor films (where he played the title role in two incarnations, plus his father, brother, mother, and grandmother), Bowfinger, and 2007's Norbit.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1961-04-03
Place of Birth : Brooklyn, New York, USA
Also Known As : Edward "Eddie" Regan Murphy, 艾迪墨菲, エディ・マーフィー, ایڈی مرفی, Эдди Мерфи, Едді Мерфі, चलनेवालासफरी, 에디 머피, Edward Regan Murphy
Search Related » Eddie Murphy «