Mopieflix Movies DC Super Friends: The Joker's Playhouse

DC Super Friends: The Joker's Playhouse

1:52:16
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies DC Nation - SHAZAM! - "Courage"

DC Nation - SHAZAM! - "Courage"

1:47:31
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies Ratchet & Clank

Ratchet & Clank

1:47:31
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies Man and Cat

Man and Cat

1:30:14
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies Kong: King of Atlantis

Kong: King of Atlantis

1:47:31
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies Night of the Living Carrots

Night of the Living Carrots

1:30:14
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies Kong: Return to the Jungle

Kong: Return to the Jungle

1:30:14
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies Ben 10 Versus the Universe: The Movie

Ben 10 Versus the Universe: The Movie

1:52:16
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies DC Nation - Tales of Metropolis - "Jimmy Olsen"

DC Nation - Tales of Metropolis - "Jimmy Olsen"

1:30:14
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies Ratchet and Clank - Life of Pie

Ratchet and Clank - Life of Pie

1:47:31
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies MVP 2: Most Vertical Primate

MVP 2: Most Vertical Primate

1:47:31
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies Hot Wheels Acceleracers: Ignition

Hot Wheels Acceleracers: Ignition

1:47:31
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies A Marriage of Convenience

A Marriage of Convenience

1:47:31
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies DC Nation - Tales of Metropolis - "Bizarro"

DC Nation - Tales of Metropolis - "Bizarro"

1:47:31
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies DC Nation - SHAZAM! - "Stamina"

DC Nation - SHAZAM! - "Stamina"

1:30:14
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies Ben 10 Alien X-tinction

Ben 10 Alien X-tinction

1:52:16
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies Ben Gen 10

Ben Gen 10

1:52:16
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies Iron Man & Hulk: Heroes United

Iron Man & Hulk: Heroes United

1:47:31
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies Iron Man & Captain America: Heroes United

Iron Man & Captain America: Heroes United

1:47:31
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....
Mopieflix Movies DC Nation - SHAZAM! - "Wisdom"

DC Nation - SHAZAM! - "Wisdom"

1:30:14
Movies
David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs....

David Kaye

David V. Hope (born October 14, 1964), better known by his stage name, David Kaye, is a Canadian actor who is most active in voice overs. His most recognized roles include Sesshomaru in the shōnen animeInuYasha, Treize Khushrenada in Mobile Suit Gundam Wing, Megatron in five of the Transformers series (Beast Wars, Beast Machines, Transformers: Armada, Transformers: Energon, and Transformers: Cybertron), Cronus in Class of the Titans, and Clank in the Ratchet & Clank series of video games. He is the in house announcer for Last Week Tonight with John Oliver on HBO providing his voice for the "And Now This" segments in the middle of the show.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1964-10-14
Place of Birth : Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Also Known As :
Search Related » David Kaye «