Mopieflix Movies Angel City

Angel City

1:30:14
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies The Gentleman Bandit

The Gentleman Bandit

1:52:16
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies The Secret Life of John Chapman

The Secret Life of John Chapman

1:47:31
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies OHMS

OHMS

1:47:31
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies Crash and Burn

Crash and Burn

1:30:14
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco

Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco

1:30:14
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies A Walton Thanksgiving Reunion

A Walton Thanksgiving Reunion

1:47:31
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies A Walton Easter

A Walton Easter

1:30:14
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies On the Nickel

On the Nickel

1:30:14
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies Wild by Law

Wild by Law

1:47:31
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies A Walton Wedding

A Walton Wedding

1:52:16
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies Trouble Man

Trouble Man

1:47:31
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies Hot Summer Week

Hot Summer Week

1:30:14
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies Red Alert

Red Alert

1:52:16
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies The President's Man

The President's Man

1:30:14
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies The Bodyguard

The Bodyguard

1:52:16
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies Chato's Land

Chato's Land

1:52:16
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies Sin and Redemption

Sin and Redemption

1:30:14
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies Keys

Keys

1:47:31
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...
Mopieflix Movies Crime Of Innocence

Crime Of Innocence

1:47:31
Movies
Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he...

Ralph Waite

Ralph Waite (born June 22, 1928) is an American actor. His most famous role may be John Walton Sr. on the 1970s CBS TV series The Waltons, which he occasionally directed. He is also well known for his portrayal of the slave ship first mate Slater in the mini-series Roots. More recently, he appeared as Reverend Norman Balthus for 16 out of 24 episodes over the two seasons of the HBO series Carnivàle (2003–2005). Currently, he has been portraying the recurring roles of Father Matt on the daytime serial Days of our Lives, of Jethro Gibbs's (Mark Harmon) father, Jackson Gibbs, on NCIS and of Seeley Booth's (David Boreanaz) grandfather, Hank Booth on Bones.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1928-06-22
Place of Birth : White Plains, New York, USA
Also Known As :
Search Related » Ralph Waite «