Mopieflix Movies Boy and Bicycle

Boy and Bicycle

1:30:14
Movies
Anthony David Leighton Scott (21 June 1944 – 19 August 2012) was an English and American film director, producer and actor. He was known for...
Mopieflix Movies Vengeance Is Mine: Reinventing "Man on Fire"

Vengeance Is Mine: Reinventing "Man on Fire"

1:52:16
Movies
Anthony David Leighton Scott (21 June 1944 – 19 August 2012) was an English and American film director, producer and actor. He was known for...
Mopieflix Movies Danger Zone - The Making of 'Top Gun'

Danger Zone - The Making of 'Top Gun'

1:47:31
Movies
Anthony David Leighton Scott (21 June 1944 – 19 August 2012) was an English and American film director, producer and actor. He was known for...
Mopieflix Movies Val

Val

1:47:31
Movies
Anthony David Leighton Scott (21 June 1944 – 19 August 2012) was an English and American film director, producer and actor. He was known for...

Tony Scott

Anthony David Leighton Scott (21 June 1944 – 19 August 2012) was an English and American film director, producer and actor. He was known for directing highly successful action and thriller films such as Top Gun (1986), Beverly Hills Cop II (1987), Days of Thunder (1990), The Last Boy Scout (1991), True Romance (1993), Crimson Tide (1995), Enemy of the State (1998), Man on Fire (2004), Déjà Vu (2006), and Unstoppable (2010). Scott was the younger brother of film director Sir Ridley Scott. They both graduated from the Royal College of Art in London, and were among a generation of British film directors who were successful in Hollywood having started their careers making television commercials. In 1995, both Tony and Ridley received the BAFTA Award for Outstanding British Contribution To Cinema. In 2010, they received the BAFTA Britannia Award for Worldwide Contribution to Filmed Entertainment.
Known For : Directing
Birthday : 1944-06-21
Place of Birth : North Shields, Northumberland, England, UK
Also Known As : Anthony D. L. Scott, Anthony David Leighton Scott, Anthony Scott
Search Related » Tony Scott «