Mopieflix Movies 100 Greatest Stand-Ups

100 Greatest Stand-Ups

1:30:14
Movies
Chris Addison is an English stand-up comedian, writer and actor. He is known for his lecture-style comedy shows, two of which he later adapted for...
Mopieflix Movies Chris Addison: Live

Chris Addison: Live

1:47:31
Movies
Chris Addison is an English stand-up comedian, writer and actor. He is known for his lecture-style comedy shows, two of which he later adapted for...
Mopieflix Movies The 100 Greatest Stand Ups 2010

The 100 Greatest Stand Ups 2010

1:30:14
Movies
Chris Addison is an English stand-up comedian, writer and actor. He is known for his lecture-style comedy shows, two of which he later adapted for...
Mopieflix Movies The Rise of the Nutters

The Rise of the Nutters

1:52:16
Movies
Chris Addison is an English stand-up comedian, writer and actor. He is known for his lecture-style comedy shows, two of which he later adapted for...
Mopieflix Movies Spinners And Losers

Spinners And Losers

1:52:16
Movies
Chris Addison is an English stand-up comedian, writer and actor. He is known for his lecture-style comedy shows, two of which he later adapted for...
Mopieflix Movies The Comedy Vaults: BBC2's Hidden Treasure

The Comedy Vaults: BBC2's Hidden Treasure

1:30:14
Movies
Chris Addison is an English stand-up comedian, writer and actor. He is known for his lecture-style comedy shows, two of which he later adapted for...
Mopieflix Movies In the Loop

In the Loop

1:30:14
Movies
Chris Addison is an English stand-up comedian, writer and actor. He is known for his lecture-style comedy shows, two of which he later adapted for...
Mopieflix Movies The Look of Love

The Look of Love

1:30:14
Movies
Chris Addison is an English stand-up comedian, writer and actor. He is known for his lecture-style comedy shows, two of which he later adapted for...
Mopieflix Movies Victoria Wood: The Secret List

Victoria Wood: The Secret List

1:52:16
Movies
Chris Addison is an English stand-up comedian, writer and actor. He is known for his lecture-style comedy shows, two of which he later adapted for...
Mopieflix Movies Doctor Who: Dark Water/Death in Heaven

Doctor Who: Dark Water/Death in Heaven

1:47:31
Movies
Chris Addison is an English stand-up comedian, writer and actor. He is known for his lecture-style comedy shows, two of which he later adapted for...
Mopieflix Movies Robin Ince: Nine Lessons and Carols for Godless People

Robin Ince: Nine Lessons and Carols for Godless People

1:47:31
Movies
Chris Addison is an English stand-up comedian, writer and actor. He is known for his lecture-style comedy shows, two of which he later adapted for...
Mopieflix Movies Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans

Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans

1:47:31
Movies
Chris Addison is an English stand-up comedian, writer and actor. He is known for his lecture-style comedy shows, two of which he later adapted for...

Chris Addison

Chris Addison is an English stand-up comedian, writer and actor. He is known for his lecture-style comedy shows, two of which he later adapted for BBC Radio 4. In addition to stand-up, in television he plays Ollie in the BBC 2 television satire The Thick of It and Toby in its spin-off film In the Loop, and he co-created and starred in the BBC 2 sitcom Lab Rats. In radio he hosts the weekly comedy news satire show 7 Day Sunday on BBC Radio 5 Live.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1971-11-05
Place of Birth : Didsbury, Manchester, England, UK
Also Known As :
Search Related » Chris Addison «