Mopieflix Movies Man and Boy

Man and Boy

1:30:14
Movies
Gloria Foster (November 15, 1933 – September 29, 2001) was an American actress, most known for her stage performances both on and off Broadway,...
Mopieflix Movies To All My Friends On Shore

To All My Friends On Shore

1:47:31
Movies
Gloria Foster (November 15, 1933 – September 29, 2001) was an American actress, most known for her stage performances both on and off Broadway,...
Mopieflix Movies Nothing But a Man

Nothing But a Man

1:30:14
Movies
Gloria Foster (November 15, 1933 – September 29, 2001) was an American actress, most known for her stage performances both on and off Broadway,...
Mopieflix Movies The House of Dies Drear

The House of Dies Drear

1:30:14
Movies
Gloria Foster (November 15, 1933 – September 29, 2001) was an American actress, most known for her stage performances both on and off Broadway,...
Mopieflix Movies The Angel Levine

The Angel Levine

1:52:16
Movies
Gloria Foster (November 15, 1933 – September 29, 2001) was an American actress, most known for her stage performances both on and off Broadway,...
Mopieflix Movies Top Secret

Top Secret

1:47:31
Movies
Gloria Foster (November 15, 1933 – September 29, 2001) was an American actress, most known for her stage performances both on and off Broadway,...
Mopieflix Movies Separate But Equal

Separate But Equal

1:30:14
Movies
Gloria Foster (November 15, 1933 – September 29, 2001) was an American actress, most known for her stage performances both on and off Broadway,...
Mopieflix Movies The Matrix Reloaded

The Matrix Reloaded

1:52:16
Movies
Gloria Foster (November 15, 1933 – September 29, 2001) was an American actress, most known for her stage performances both on and off Broadway,...
Mopieflix Movies The Matrix

The Matrix

1:52:16
Movies
Gloria Foster (November 15, 1933 – September 29, 2001) was an American actress, most known for her stage performances both on and off Broadway,...
Mopieflix Movies Leonard Part 6

Leonard Part 6

1:52:16
Movies
Gloria Foster (November 15, 1933 – September 29, 2001) was an American actress, most known for her stage performances both on and off Broadway,...
Mopieflix Movies City of Hope

City of Hope

1:30:14
Movies
Gloria Foster (November 15, 1933 – September 29, 2001) was an American actress, most known for her stage performances both on and off Broadway,...
Mopieflix Movies The Comedians

The Comedians

1:47:31
Movies
Gloria Foster (November 15, 1933 – September 29, 2001) was an American actress, most known for her stage performances both on and off Broadway,...
Mopieflix Movies The Cool World

The Cool World

1:30:14
Movies
Gloria Foster (November 15, 1933 – September 29, 2001) was an American actress, most known for her stage performances both on and off Broadway,...

Gloria Foster

Gloria Foster (November 15, 1933 – September 29, 2001) was an American actress, most known for her stage performances both on and off Broadway, including her acclaimed roles in plays In White America and Having Our Say, winning three Obie Awards during her career. In films, she was perhaps best known as the Oracle in The Matrix (1999) and The Matrix Reloaded (2003), the latter film being her last. Gloria Foster also played the role of the mother of Yusef Bell in the mini series The Atlanta Child Murders which aired in 1985.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1933-11-15
Place of Birth : Chicago, Illinois, USA
Also Known As :
Search Related » Gloria Foster «