Mopieflix Movies 30 Years of James Bond

30 Years of James Bond

1:30:14
Movies
Albert Romolo Broccoli, CBE (Hon) (April 5, 1909 – June 27, 1996), nicknamed "Cubby", was an American film producer who made more than 40...
Mopieflix Movies Above It All

Above It All

1:52:16
Movies
Albert Romolo Broccoli, CBE (Hon) (April 5, 1909 – June 27, 1996), nicknamed "Cubby", was an American film producer who made more than 40...
Mopieflix Movies Bond 1973: The Lost Documentary

Bond 1973: The Lost Documentary

1:30:14
Movies
Albert Romolo Broccoli, CBE (Hon) (April 5, 1909 – June 27, 1996), nicknamed "Cubby", was an American film producer who made more than 40...
Mopieflix Movies 007 in Rio

007 in Rio

1:52:16
Movies
Albert Romolo Broccoli, CBE (Hon) (April 5, 1909 – June 27, 1996), nicknamed "Cubby", was an American film producer who made more than 40...
Mopieflix Movies 007 Stage Dedication

007 Stage Dedication

1:52:16
Movies
Albert Romolo Broccoli, CBE (Hon) (April 5, 1909 – June 27, 1996), nicknamed "Cubby", was an American film producer who made more than 40...
Mopieflix Movies The Golden Gong: The Story of Rank Films - British Cinema's Legendary Studio

The Golden Gong: The Story of Rank Films - British Cinema's Legendary Studio

1:52:16
Movies
Albert Romolo Broccoli, CBE (Hon) (April 5, 1909 – June 27, 1996), nicknamed "Cubby", was an American film producer who made more than 40...
Mopieflix Movies The Making of 'The Spy Who Loved Me'

The Making of 'The Spy Who Loved Me'

1:30:14
Movies
Albert Romolo Broccoli, CBE (Hon) (April 5, 1909 – June 27, 1996), nicknamed "Cubby", was an American film producer who made more than 40...
Mopieflix Movies Intimate Portrait: Sean Connery

Intimate Portrait: Sean Connery

1:52:16
Movies
Albert Romolo Broccoli, CBE (Hon) (April 5, 1909 – June 27, 1996), nicknamed "Cubby", was an American film producer who made more than 40...
Mopieflix Movies Harry Saltzman: Showman

Harry Saltzman: Showman

1:30:14
Movies
Albert Romolo Broccoli, CBE (Hon) (April 5, 1909 – June 27, 1996), nicknamed "Cubby", was an American film producer who made more than 40...
Mopieflix Movies Everything or Nothing

Everything or Nothing

1:47:31
Movies
Albert Romolo Broccoli, CBE (Hon) (April 5, 1909 – June 27, 1996), nicknamed "Cubby", was an American film producer who made more than 40...
Mopieflix Movies Moonraker

Moonraker

1:52:16
Movies
Albert Romolo Broccoli, CBE (Hon) (April 5, 1909 – June 27, 1996), nicknamed "Cubby", was an American film producer who made more than 40...

Albert R. Broccoli

Albert Romolo Broccoli, CBE (Hon) (April 5, 1909 – June 27, 1996), nicknamed "Cubby", was an American film producer who made more than 40 motion pictures throughout his career. Most of the films were made in the United Kingdom and they were often filmed at Pinewood Studios. Co-founder of Danjaq, LLC and Eon Productions, Broccoli is most notable as the producer of the James Bond films. He and Harry Saltzman saw the films develop from relatively low-budget origins to large-budget, high-grossing extravaganzas, and Broccoli's heirs continue to produce new Bond films.
Known For : Production
Birthday : 1909-04-05
Place of Birth : New York, New York City, USA
Also Known As :
Search Related » Albert R. Broccoli «